BESTCARE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Parker Getty Devonshire House 582 Honeypot Lane Stanmore Middx HA7 1JS

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2019
Current assets
£201.94k
Fixed assets
£36.81k
Current creditors
£178.26k
Shareholders funds
£28.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07587860
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
1 April 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86101 - Hospital activities

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KHANZ LTD3 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2429 March 2024 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

29/03/2429 March 2024 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

29/12/2329 December 2023 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

03/03/233 March 2023 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-01-14

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-15 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company