BESTSELLER UNITED (UK) LIMITED

Address

BESTSELLER UNITED (UK) LIMITED
16 QUEEN ANNES GATE
LONDON
SW1H 9AA
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05087180
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£63,754,121.00 on 20 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Troels Povlsen
5 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OVAL (1952) LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

46 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3DP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Aug 2012

22 QUEEN ANNE'S GATE
LONDON
SW1H 9AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2011

COKENACH ESTATE
ESTATE OFFICE
BARKWAY ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 8DL
Changed 2 Jun 2009

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL BS1 6EG
Changed 19 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bestsellerunited.co.uk
www.bestsellerunited.com
www.bestsellerunited.net
www.bestsellerunited.org.uk
www.bestsellerunited.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 11 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 11 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 25 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years