DENISE COATES FOUNDATION

Address

DENISE COATES FOUNDATION
BET365 HOUSE
MEDIA WAY
STOKE-ON-TRENT
UNITED KINGDOM
ST1 5SZ
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08191619
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
For period ending:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2015
Filed on:
23 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Adlington
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Coates
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Coates
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Denise Coates
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Galletley
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James White
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BET365 FOUNDATION
Changed 12 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 HILLSIDE
FESTIVAL WAY
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST1 5SH
Changed 5 May 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Mar 2016 27 Sep 2016 6
29 Mar 2015 12 Oct 2015 7
30 Mar 2014 17 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 29 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years