BETBALL BINGO LIMITED

Company number 06914205



Last updated 1 November 2016
Registered office address
WOODLANDS GRANGE WOODLANDS LANE BRADLEY STOKE BRISTOL BS32 4JY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 May 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2015

Next statement due by 19 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE BINGO SOFTWARE COMPANY LIMITED1 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/06/158 June 2015Annual return made up to 22 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/05/1531 May 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2015View PDF
04/06/144 June 2014Annual return made up to 22 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-05-31)
Current creditors
£37.87k
Shareholders funds
£-37.85k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company