BETSEY MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 22 February 2019
Legal registered address
FOURTH FLOOR PARK GATE 161-163 PRESTON ROAD BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 6AF

Company number
07859064
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
24 November 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUSTIG HAIRDRESSING LIMITED9 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/02/1919 February 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

04/12/184 December 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/11/1821 November 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

27/11/1727 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company