BETTABUYS QUALITY DISCOUNT STORES LTD

Address

BETTABUYS QUALITY DISCOUNT STORES LTD
OAKFIELDS FARM
MARTLETWY ROAD
NARBERTH
DYFED
SA67 8AH
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03807924
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 30 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £8,320 £22,056 £22,056
Debtors: £715 £1,562
Creditors due within one year: £189,147 £183,350 £183,350
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£147,968 -£129,838 -£128,276
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £14,187 £36,831 £36,831
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,343 £10,049 £10,049
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,343 £10,049 £10,049
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Collins
16 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
16 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OAKFIELD PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 29 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

OAKFIELD FARM
MARTLETWY ROAD
NARBERTH
DYFED SA67 8AH
Changed 11 Aug 1999

SUITE 2A CRYSTAL HOUSE
NEW BEDFORD ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 1HS
Changed 11 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bettabuysqualitydiscountstores.co.uk
www.bettabuysqualitydiscountstores.com
www.bettabuysqualitydiscountstores.sale
www.bettabuysqualitydiscountstores.net
www.bettabuysqualitydiscountstores.marketing
www.bettabuysqualitydiscountstor.es
www.bettabuysqualitydiscountstores.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 28 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 23 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 14 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 25 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 20 Jul 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years