BETTER CHANGE (WALES) LTD

Address

BETTER CHANGE (WALES) LTD
2 BRYN TEG
BRYNTEG, LLANARTH RAGLAN
USK
GWENT
NP15 2AX
Phone: 07949 026 249
Phone: 01873 840 250
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08503479
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 5 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £835
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £835
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,572
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£8,666
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,666
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Boland
14 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kim Boland
14 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JEROME BOLAND CONSULTING LTD
Changed 8 Jun 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 19 Jun 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 22 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years