BETTY LOVES BRYAN LIMITED

Address

BETTY LOVES BRYAN LIMITED
12 ROMNEY PLACE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6LE
(455 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale in commercial art galleries

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08205440
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,674 £4,391 £100
Debtors: £480 £450
Creditors due within one year: £6,849 £8,931
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,655 £910
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,891 £1,224 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Shedden
7 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEFENCE LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Aug 2014 5
30 Sep 2013 22 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years