BETTYS & TAYLORS OF HARROGATE LTD



Legal registered address
1 Parliament St. Harrogate. HG1 2QU

Company number
00543821
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 January 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2022

Next statement due by 18 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

10821 - Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery

10832 - Production of coffee and coffee substitutes

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BETTY'S CAFES (BRADFORD) LIMITED19 November 1985
BETTY'S CAFE TEA-ROOMS LIMITED24 August 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Berenice Susan Smith as a director on 2022-04-28

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-04 with no updates

View Document

24/07/2124 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LESLEY WILD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company