BEVERLEY HILLS JEWELLERS LTD



Legal registered address
35 Ballards Lane London United Kingdom N3 1XW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£33.97k
Current assets
£10.19m
Fixed assets
£96.56k
Current creditors
£4.26m
Shareholders funds
£5.84m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02140774
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 28 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2021

Next statement due by 3 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEROCOMP LIMITED3 August 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 Registration of charge 021407740011, created on 2021-10-29

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 021407740010 in full

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-20 with updates

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Current accounting period extended from 2021-12-28 to 2022-06-28

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Director's details changed for Marius De Vries on 2021-10-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company