BEWLEY'S TEA AND COFFEE UK LIMITED



Last updated 27 February 2021
Legal registered address
BENT LEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BENT LEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MELTHAM HOLMFIRTH HD9 4EP ENGLAND HD9 4EP

Company number
04022650
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2020

Next statement due by 14 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEROS LIMITED12 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/217 January 2021DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JASON DOYLE

View Document

06/11/206 November 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

12/12/1912 December 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL AZIONE LIMITED

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019CESSATION OF PATRICK CAMPBELL AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company