BF ENTRON LIMITED

Company number 05434301



Last updated 27 March 2019
Registered office address
BUILDING 80 BAY 1 FIRST AVENUE PENSNETT TRADING ESTATE KINGSWINFORD WEST MIDLANDS DY6 7FQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2019

Next statement due by 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TCHS LIMITED9 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/04/1825 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/04/1825 April 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SEAN PATRICK SIMMONSView PDF
17/04/1817 April 2018CESSATION OF MICHAEL SIMMONS AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£148.61k
Current assets
£1.17m
Fixed assets
£89.59k
Current creditors
£916.31k
Shareholders funds
£147.89k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company