BFM PLASTICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2010

Address

BFM PLASTICS LIMITED
TAIL MILL
TAIL MILL LANE
MERRIOTT
SOMERSET
TA16 5PG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03512913
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1998
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£343,708.00 on 9 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
20 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2010
Filed on:
9 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Hall
16 Mar 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2000
SUN LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 1998
MURRAY JOHNSTONE LIMITED AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE NOTEHOLDERS
COMPOSITE TRUST DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 1998
BALDWIN & FRANCIS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 1998

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (1461) LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

17C ORGREAVE CLOSE
HANDSWORTH
SHEFFIELD
S13 9NP
Changed 8 Dec 2003

17C ORGREAVE CLOSE
DORE HOUSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S13 9NP
Changed 3 Jul 1998

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT BALM STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 1RZ
Changed 8 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 20 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 6 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 1 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 30 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 31 Jan 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names