BG 2013 LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 Burgess Road Ivy House Lane Ind Estate Hastings East Sussex TN35 4NR

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£1.01k
Current assets
£5.01k
Current creditors
£36.21k
Shareholders funds
£-32.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05501856
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2020

Next statement due by 4 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BERFORTS LIMITED14 February 2008
BERFORTS GROUP LIMITED18 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 NewApplication to strike the company off the register

View Document

22/10/1922 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BG 2013 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company