BG BRAZIL FINANCE LIMITED

Address

BG BRAZIL FINANCE LIMITED
100 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 1PT
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06786022
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Jamieson
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Janette Miranda
22 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
James Nerney
2 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Smith
7 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Unger
7 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Vidler
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALNERY NO. 2839 LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

ONE BISHOPS SQUARE LONDON
E1 6AD


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years