BG GLOBAL ENERGY LIMITED

Address

BG GLOBAL ENERGY LIMITED
100 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 1PT
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01287989
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1976 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£69,434.00 on 17 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chloe Barry
22 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Ann Collins
20 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ernst Den Hartigh
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rebecca Dunn
27 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Elliott
20 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Hill
7 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sami Iskander
20 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Kiddle
20 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Sellers
3 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BP EXPLORATION OPERATING COMPANY LIMITED, AMOCO U.K. PETROLEUM LIMITED AND AMOCO (U.K.) EXPLORATION COMPANY
TRUST DEED IN RESPECT OF THE BG LETTER OF CREDIT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2009
BP EXPLORATION OPERATING COMPANY LIMITED, AMOCO U.K. PETROLEUM LIMITED AND AMOCO (U.K.) EXPLORATION COMPANY
TRUST DEED IN RESPECT OF THE BG GROUP DECOMMISSIONING DEED OF GUARANTEE AND INDEMNITY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

BG INTERNATIONAL (NSW) LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2014
BRITISH MARINE PIPELINES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

RIVERMILL HOUSE
GROSVENOR ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 3JN
Changed 19 Feb 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years