BG INTERNATIONAL (CNS) LIMITED

Address

BG INTERNATIONAL (CNS) LIMITED
100 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 1PT
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00958880
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 1969 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£912,000,000.00 on 17 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 216 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chloe Barry
22 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Ernst Den Hartigh
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rebecca Dunn
23 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
John Hadfield
3 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Martin-davis
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BP EXPLORATION OPERATING COMPANY LIMITED, AMOCO U.K. PETROLEUM LIMITED AND AMOCO (U.K.) EXPLORATION COMPANY
TRUST DEED IN RESPECT OF THE BG LETTER OF CREDIT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2009
BP EXPLORATION OPERATING COMPANY LIMITED, AMOCO U.K. PETROLEUM LIMITED AND AMOCO (U.K.) EXPLORATION COMPANY
TRUST DEED IN RESPECT OF THE BG GROUP DECOMMISSIONING DEED OF GUARANTEE AND INDEMNITY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

HYDROCARBONS GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

100 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE
READING
RG6 1PT
Changed 25 Feb 2003

RIVERMILL HOUSE
152 GROSVENOR ROAD
LONDON SW1V 3JL
Changed 19 Feb 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
216 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years