BH REALISATIONS (2008) LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 May 2012

Address

BH REALISATIONS (2008) LIMITED
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP ERSKINE HOUSE
68-73 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NH
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC134993
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 1991
Dissolution Date:
25 May 2012
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
7 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2008
Filed on:
8 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Sep 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - Part Property Released and Ceased to Belong on 9 Oct 1997

Previous Company Names

BISON HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9WJ
Changed 6 Nov 2008

12 HOPE STREET
CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DD
Changed 1 Apr 1998

242 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
Changed 22 Jan 1992

12 HOPE STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH2 4DD
Changed 4 Dec 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 7 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 25 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 4 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 24 Jun 2004 6
31 Dec 2002 28 Apr 2003 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years