BHANDAL CARE GROUP (1ST CARE UK) LTD

Company number 05521332



Last updated 18 September 2019
Registered office address
11 STANHOPE AVENUE WOODHALL SPA LINCOLNSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM LN10 6SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2019

Next statement due by 11 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
1ST CARE (UK) LIMITED25 June 2018


Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£49.97k
Current assets
£54.97k
Fixed assets
£1.58m
Current creditors
£711.06k
Shareholders funds
£796.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company