BHFU LTD

Company number 03928697



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 30 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2P 2YU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 April 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SLUDGE BUSTERS CENTRAL HEATING CLEANING LIMITED2 October 2001
ALLPRO SERVICE NETWORK LTD11 January 2002
ALLPRO FM LTD2 April 2007
MECHCOM LTD15 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/09/134 September 2013INSOLVENCY:SECRETARY OF STATE'S CERTIFICATE OF RELEASE OF LIQUIDATORView PDF
25/05/1325 May 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/03/2013View PDF
11/04/1311 April 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATORView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company