BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC.

Address

BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC.
56 BOURNE WAY
HAYES
KENT
BR2 7EY
Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00215991
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 1926 (91 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
8 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £713 £739
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £713 £739
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,110 £1,110
Total Assets less Liabilities: £57,759 £57,785
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £57,759 £57,785
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Appleton
18 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Alan Pickering
18 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Ian Young
30 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

- OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 1927

Previous Company Names

B.H.H.Q.,LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2017

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 17 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years