BHJ MANAGEMENT LTD

Address

BHJ MANAGEMENT LTD
21 CASSELS STREET
CARLUKE
LANARKSHIRE
ML8 4DA
Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC406934
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
31 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £7,519 £5,939 £1,000
Debtors: £3,500
Creditors due within one year: £7,095 £4,870
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,924 £1,069
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,583
Total Assets less Liabilities: £133 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £133 £1,505 £1,000
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fuying Chen
28 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MILLAR GREAT LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bhjmanagement.co.uk
www.bhjmanagement.com
www.bhjmanagement.shop
www.bhjmanagement.org.uk
www.bhjmanagement.net
www.bhjmanagement.and
www.bhjmanagement.shopping

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 31 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 19 Feb 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years