BHOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
19 MOSSOP STREET LONDON SW3 2LY

Company number
03064811
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
6 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2019

Next statement due by 20 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JCB WORKS LIMITED19 December 2002
JCB WORLD BRANDS LIMITED29 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/07/1425 July 2014Annual return made up to 6 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/07/149 July 2014PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2013 TO 31/03/2014

View Document

03/04/143 April 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMIE MITCHELL

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

21/08/1321 August 2013Annual return made up to 6 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company