BHP BILLITON PETROLEUM (CARLISLE BAY) LIMITED

Address

BHP BILLITON PETROLEUM (CARLISLE BAY) LIMITED
C/O PETROLEUM COMPANY SECRETARY
NEATHOUSE PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1V 1LH
Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08505264
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
USD 200000 on 6 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Berger
15 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stewart Cox
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Niall Mccormack
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Antonello Persico
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Maria Reuter
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BHP BILLITON PETROLEUM (PHILIPPINES) LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O PETROLEUM COMPANY SECRETARY
1 NEATHOUSE PLACE
LONDON
SW1V 1LH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Dec 2013

C/O PETROLEUM COMPANY SECRETARY
1 NEATHOUSE PLACE
LONDON
SW1V 1BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Dec 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bhpbillitonpetroleum.co.uk
www.bhpbillitonpetroleum.org.uk
www.bhpbillitonpetroleum.net
www.bhpbillitonpetroleum.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 30 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years