BHP BILLITON PETROLEUM GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nova South 160 Victoria Street London SW1E 5LB

Company number
00810819
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 June 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2022

Next statement due by 16 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMILTON BROTHERS OIL COMPANY (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED31 December 1981
HAMILTON OIL GREAT BRITAIN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY14 April 1994
BHP - HAMILTON OIL GREAT BRITAIN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY21 March 1995
BHP PETROLEUM GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED28 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Michael Stone as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Notification of Bhp Billiton (Uk) Dds Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-10-26

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2021-11-11

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Vincent Anthony Pereira as a director on 2021-06-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company