BIANCA (UK) PLC



Legal registered address
910 The Crescent Colchester Business Park Colchester Essex England CO4 9YQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£60.90k
Current assets
£248.26k
Fixed assets
£1
Current creditors
£8.30k
Shareholders funds
£239.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03468300
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2021

Next statement due by 3 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUSAN ALEXANDER PLC22 January 1998
LESLIE INTERNATIONAL PLC22 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Registered office address changed from Boundary House 4 County Place Chelmsford Essex CM2 0RE England to 910 the Crescent Colchester Business Park Colchester Essex CO4 9YQ on 2022-01-31

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-19 with no updates

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Registered office address changed from 12/14 Mortimer Street London W1T 3JJ to Boundary House 4 County Place Chelmsford Essex CM2 0RE on 2021-10-13

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company