BIBI CAT TRADING LIMITED

Address

BIBI CAT TRADING LIMITED
TREVILLEY BARTON
LANE
NEWQUAY
CORNWALL
TR8 4PX
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06834188
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £8,960 £21,559 £181
Debtors: £26,793 £26,793 £48,307
Creditors due within one year: £60,468 £60,813 £57,055
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,000 -£1,675 £145
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,840 -£1,675 £145
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vincent Williams
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Shirley Williams
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAPPA VALLEY RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

17 MILL ROAD
KISLINGBURY
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 4BB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bibicattrading.com
www.bibicattrading.motorcycles
www.bibicattrad.ing
www.bibicattrading.store
www.bibicat.trading
www.bibicattrading.net
www.bibicattrading.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 18 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 21 Jan 2014 1
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years