BIBLIOMONDO (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 13 October 2019
Legal registered address
OFFICE D BERESFORD HOUSE TOWN QUAY SOUTHAMPTON SO14 2AQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£3.39k
Current assets
£238.02k
Current creditors
£10.00k
Shareholders funds
£228.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03308824
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 February 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED31 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/1819 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/10/2018 FROM MAZARS LLP THE PINNACLE 160 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1FF

View Document

16/10/1816 October 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

16/10/1816 October 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/10/1816 October 2018SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

12/09/1812 September 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company