BICESTER CRANE & PLANT HAULAGE LIMITED

Address

BICESTER CRANE & PLANT HAULAGE LIMITED
STYLES EDGE, WEST EDGE,
MARSH GIBBON,
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
OX27 0HA
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05023255
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Debtors: £9,521 £13,690 £9,835
Creditors due within one year: £33,663 £51,740 £61,152
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£24,142 -£36,450 -£49,717
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,724 £32,074 £25,255
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£9,034 £15,979 £6,506
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,034 £15,979 £6,506
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Doris Herring
27 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
12 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Roy Herring
12 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROY HERRING TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

BICESTER CRANE & PLANT HAULAGE
LTD AIRFIELD YARD BUCKINGHAM
ROAD CAVERSFIELD BICESTER
OXON
OX27 8RE
Changed 15 Feb 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bcnph.co.uk
www.bicestercraneplanthaulage.co.uk
www.bicestercranenplanthaulage.co.uk
www.bicestercraneandplanthaulage.co.uk
www.bicestercranenplanthaulage.com
www.bicestercraneplanthaulage.com
www.bcnph.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2014 12
31 Jan 2012 30 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 26 Jan 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years