BICKFORD TRUCK HIRE LIMITED



Last updated 30 November 2019
Legal registered address
PARADISE LANE, OFF NEW ROAD FEATHERSTONE WOLVERHAMPTON WEST MIDLANDS WV10 7NZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£3.04m
Current assets
£4.92m
Current creditors
£3.70m
Shareholders funds
£13.40m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01537775
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 January 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2019

Next statement due by 15 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.W. BICKFORD & SONS LIMITED20 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

11/01/1911 January 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 015377750008

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/12/185 December 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID STEWART BICKFORD / 01/10/2018

View Document

05/12/185 December 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MILES RICHARD BICKFORD / 01/10/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company