BIDFOOD FOODSERVICE LIMITED

Address

BIDFOOD FOODSERVICE LIMITED
814 LEIGH ROAD
SLOUGH
ENGLAND
SL1 4BD
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03694611
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,500,100.00 on 1 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
1 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bender
14 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Andrew Selley
5 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

BIDVEST FOODSERVICE LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2017
SWITHENBANK FOODS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2015
EVER 1086 LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

BUCKINGHAM COURT KINGSMEAD BUSINESS PARK
FREDERICK PLACE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 1JU
Changed 1 Jul 2016

C/O BIDVEST 3663
BUCKINGHAM COURT KINGSMEAD BUSINESS PARK
FREDERICK PLACE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 1JU
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Jan 2016

3RD FLOOR
11 HILL STREET
LONDON
W1J 5LF
Changed 9 Mar 2015

SECOND FLOOR
63 CURZON STREET
LONDON
W1J 8PD
Changed 18 Feb 2010

SECOND FLOOR 63 CURZON STREET
LONDON
W1J 8PD
Changed 1 Feb 2008

BUCKINHAM COURT
KINGSMEAD BUSINESS PARK
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP11 1JU
Changed 23 Jan 2008

ROYDSDALE WAY
EUROWAY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD4 6SE
Changed 9 Mar 2004

3 THE EMBANKMENT
SOVEREIGN STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4BP
Changed 28 Mar 2000

SUN ALLIANCE HOUSE 35 MOSLEY
STREET,
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 1XX
Changed 6 Jan 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
178 £248,050.26

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 1 Aug 2017 2
30 Jun 2016 11 Jul 2016 1
30 Jun 2015 8 Jul 2015 1
30 Jun 2014 22 Jul 2014 1
30 Jun 2013 19 Jul 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years