BIDVEST (UK) LIMITED

Address

BIDVEST (UK) LIMITED
BIDVEST 3663
BUCKINGHAM COURT KINGSMEAD BUSINESS PARK
FREDERICK PLACE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 1JU
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03734739
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bender
1 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
David Cleasby
24 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
24 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alexander Fisher
17 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Brian Joffe
14 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Peter Nyman
7 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Andrew Selley
17 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AMPHIRE SOLUTIONS,INC
SHARE SUBSCRIPTION AND EXCROW AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

BIDCO (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2000
ENIGMAIMAGE LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR
11 HILL STREET
LONDON
W1J 5LF
Changed 9 Mar 2015

SECOND FLOOR
63 CURZON STREET
LONDON
W1J 8PD
Changed 18 Feb 2010

BUCKINGHAM COURT
KINGSMEAD BUSINESS PARK
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP11 1JU
Changed 19 Jun 2000

44 - 48 DOVER STREET
LONDON
W1X 3RF
Changed 29 Feb 2000

44-48 DOVER STREET
LONDON
W1X 3RF
Changed 13 Apr 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 8 Apr 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 22 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 17 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 8 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 31 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 12 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 83 times in the last few years