BIERCE SURVEYING LTD



Legal registered address
168 CHURCH ROAD HOVE ENGLAND BN3 2DL

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£326.87k
Current assets
£790.54k
Current creditors
£437.41k
Shareholders funds
£380.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05982771
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
31 October 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2020

Next statement due by 14 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIERCE TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED7 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/209 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

01/05/201 May 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 29/01/2020

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTHONY JAMES DEAR

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BIERCE SURVEYING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company