BIFFA GROUP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Address

BIFFA GROUP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
CORONATION ROAD
CRESSEX
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3TZ
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07798 686 217
Phone: 07767 677 442
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04081901
VAT Number:
GB537 9116 27
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£35,127,861.00 on 18 Aug 2016
For period ending:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 183 available


Directors and Secretaries

Biffa Corporate Services Limited
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Wakelin
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Keith Woodward
10 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
23 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

BIFFA LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2016
YPCS 108 PLC
Changed 19 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

2297 COVENTRY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B26 3PU
Changed 30 Aug 2006

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 18 Dec 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
48 £1,656,152.77

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.biffagroupholdings.co.uk
www.biffagroupholdings.com
www.biffagroupholdings.consulting
www.biffagroupholdin.gs
www.biffa.consulting
www.biffagroupholdings.net
www.biffa.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Jan 2016 10
28 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
29 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
30 Mar 2012 6 Feb 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
183 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 76 times in the last few years