BIFFA POLYMERS LIMITED

Address

BIFFA POLYMERS LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR, THE GATEHOUSE
GATEHOUSE WAY
AYLESBURY
BUCKS
HP19 8DB
(183 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02729607
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£118.00 on 12 Jun 2015
For period ending:
28 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2015
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Wakelin
15 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Keith Woodward
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2013
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

GREENSTAR (WES) LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2010
WASTE EXCHANGE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

CROSSWAYS
BICESTER ROAD
KINGSWOOD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP18 0RA
Changed 13 Nov 2007

WES BUILDING PLASTICS ROAD
WILTON INTERNATIONAL
REDCAR
CLEVELAND TS10 4RG
Changed 26 Apr 2007

59 BOATHOUSE LANE
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND TS18 3AW
Changed 13 Oct 2003

8 DOUGLAS CLOSE
PRESTON FARM IND EST
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND TS 18 3SB
Changed 29 Dec 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.biffapolymers.com
www.biffapolymers.org
www.biffapolymers.net
www.biffapolymers.org.uk
www.biffapolymers.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
29 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
30 Mar 2012 6 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 5 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 16 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years