STEW & OYSTER (GROUP) LIMITED

Address

STEW & OYSTER (GROUP) LIMITED
W9 GREENHOUSE
BEESTON ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 6AD
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07745948
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 2011 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£240.00 on 13 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Mountain
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Colin Oliver
3 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Thompson
6 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Thompson
3 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Todd
3 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BIG DAVE LTD
Changed 17 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

W3 GREENHOUSE
BEESTON ROAD
LEEDS
LS11 6AD
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Mar 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stewnoyster.co.uk
www.stewoyster.co.uk
www.stewoyster.com
www.stewnoyster.com
www.stewoyster.net
www.stewoyster.org.uk
www.stewoyster.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 16 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 3 Apr 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 24 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days