BIG DOG AGENCY LIMITED

Address

BIG DOG AGENCY LIMITED
48 52 FLOOR 3 NORFOLK TOWER
SURREY STREET
NORWICH
NR1 3PA
Phone: 0121 779 0290
Phone: 01603 621 587
Phone: 0116 299 1144
Phone: 020 7307 9643
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01057816
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 1972 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,068.00 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashley Bliss
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Dylan Bogg
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Cordell Burke
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Clifton
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ross Faulkner
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Fitzwilliam
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dawn Marrs
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anthony Silman
2 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK LTD
DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 11 Jun 1981

Previous Company Names

FOX MURPHY LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2015
ADFORCE NORWICH LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 8/9 CARLISLE STREET
LONDON
W1D 3BP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Mar 2013

KING STREET HOUSE 15 UPPER KING STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR3 1RB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Oct 2012

C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP KINGFISHER HOUSE 1 GILDERS WAY
ST JAMES PLACE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR3 1UB
Changed 3 Nov 2011

HOLLAND COURT
THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 4DY
Changed 11 Feb 2009

NDSOR TERRACE, 76-80 THORPE ROAD, NORWICH, NORFOLK NR1 1BA
Changed 5 Sep 2002

MOORE HOUSE
75 PRINCE OF WALES ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 1DG
Changed 1 Aug 1997

CUTHBERTS HOUSE, 7 UPPER KING STREET, NORWICH, NR3 1RR
Changed 1 Feb 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 2 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 11 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years