BIG PURPLE CUBE LTD

Dissolved on 25 May 2010

Address

BIG PURPLE CUBE LTD
14 ATHERTON ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
IP2 9LD
Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06202456
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2007
Dissolution Date:
25 May 2010
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
1 Feb
For period ending:
1 Feb 2009
Filed on:
3 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2009
Filed on:
3 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jul 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Previous Company Names

THE PURPLE MONK LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

16 MELSO CLOSE
GREAT CORNARD
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 0HR
Changed 12 Feb 2010

10, TRINOVANTIAN WAY
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM7 3JN
Changed 11 Jun 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bigpurplecube.co.uk
www.bigpurplecube.com
www.bigpurplecube.markets
www.bigpurplecu.be
www.bigpurplecube.org
www.bigpurplecube.market
www.bigpurplecube.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Feb 2009 3 Feb 2009 0
30 Apr 2008 2 May 2008 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years