BILFINGER INDUSTRIAL SERVICES UK HOLDING LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2016
Legal registered address
4 GREENHOLE PLACE BRIDGE OF DON ABERDEEN AB23 8EU

Company number
SC208934
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2019

Next statement due by 19 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PITTENTRAIL LIMITED18 January 2001
SALAMIS GROUP LIMITED27 October 2006
BIS SALAMIS GROUP LIMITED3 May 2007
BIS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED18 January 2010
BILFINGER BERGER INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED28 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/09/157 September 2015Annual return made up to 10 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

16/12/1416 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DUNCAN MICHAEL HALL

View Document

16/12/1416 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CLIVE KENDAL

View Document

16/12/1416 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIA ZANTKE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company