BILFINGER RE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

BILFINGER RE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
PART FIRST FLOOR
1 GRENFELL ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1HN
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04015826
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Bulley
2 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Emeka Ehenulo
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Harris
28 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Timothy Sharpe
15 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CECIL E WATTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

BILFINGER PROJECT INVESTMENTS EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2014
BILFINGER BERGER PROJECT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2012
BILFINGER BERGER BOT LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2008
BILFINGER + BERGER BOT UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR BRAYWICK GATE
BRAYWICK ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1DA
Changed 29 May 2015

5TH FLOOR 9 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6XF
Changed 11 Aug 2005

UNIT 4
CHERTSEY BUSINESS CENTRE,
GOGMORE LANE, CHERTSEY
SURREY KT16 9AP
Changed 18 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bilfingerreassetmanagement.co.uk
www.bilfingerreassetmanagement.com
www.bilfingerreassetmanagement.insure
www.bilfingerreassetmanagement.services
www.bilfingerreassetmanagement.insurance
www.bilfingerreassetmanagement.and
www.bilfingerreassetmanagement.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 21 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 23 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 19 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years