BIOCLEAVE LIMITED

Company number 04358718



Last updated 27 September 2019
Registered office address
154AH BROOK DRIVE MILTON PARK ABINGDON OXON ENGLAND OX14 4SD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
23 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2019

Next statement due by 6 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREEN BIOTECHNOLOGIES LIMITED14 February 2003
GREEN BIOLOGICS LIMITED25 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/09/1927 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR ELIZABETH RACHAEL JENKINSONView PDF
27/09/1927 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS TAMSIN DENISE CRANEView PDF
27/09/1927 September 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ELIZABETH RACHAEL JENKINSONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company