BIOCO LIMITED

Address

BIOCO LIMITED
STANLEY HOUSE
70 GORE ROAD
BURNHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL1 7DJ
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04836342
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£174,463.62 on 27 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Culverwell
25 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Elena Salmon
17 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Salmon
17 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Roy Walzer
18 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TVB LOAN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2013
FSE LOAN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

PCR-PREP LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

70 GORE ROAD
BURNHAM
SLOUGH
SL1 7DJ
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Sep 2015

PO BOX 71 FARNHAM ROYAL
SLOUGH
SL2 3SH
Changed 8 Sep 2015

THE OLD STABLE
FARNHAM LANE, FARNHAM ROYAL
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL2 3SE
Changed 13 Aug 2014

CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 29 Jul 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 12 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 16 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 13 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 12 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 28 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years