BIOFUELS CORPORATION TRADING LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 May 2013

Address

BIOFUELS CORPORATION TRADING LIMITED
WOODRIDGE HOUSE EARLSBROOK
BACTON
STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK
ENGLAND
IP14 4UA
Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04300824
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2001
Dissolution Date:
7 May 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,442,591.00 on 6 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
2 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2009
Filed on:
6 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Nickels
23 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACTS - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
CHARGE OVER ACCOUNTS - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

BIOFUELS CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2004
SANDCO 732 LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

SOUTH SITE SEAL SANDS ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
TEESSIDE
TS2 1UB
Changed 22 Mar 2010

16 EARLS NOOK
BELASIS HALL TECHNOLOGY PARK
BILLINGHAM
TS23 4EF
Changed 24 Apr 2008

SUITE611 BELASIS BUSINESS CENTRE
BELASIS HALL TECHNOLOGY PARK
COXWOLD WAY BILLINGHAM
TEESIDE TS23 4EA
Changed 19 May 2005

SANDGATE HOUSE
102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 3DX
Changed 1 Oct 2004

CADCAM CENTRE
AURORA COURT
BARTON ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH TS2 1RY
Changed 2 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.biofuelscorporationtrading.co.uk
www.biofuelscorporationtrading.com
www.biofuelscorporationtrading.net
www.biofuelscorporationtrading.productions
www.biofuelscorporation.trading
www.biofuelscorporationtrading.org
www.biofuelscorporationtrading.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 2 Jul 2009 16
31 Mar 2007 28 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 8 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 6 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 2 Nov 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years