BIOGENIE SITE REMEDIATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 8 Commerce Park, Brunel Road Theale Reading Berkshire England RG7 4AB

Company number
03932238
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2024

Next statement due by 19 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEETNESS 283 LIMITED31 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2415 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-05 with no updates

View Document

24/10/2324 October 2023 Appointment of Mr Jason Levy as a director on 2023-09-21

View Document

24/10/2324 October 2023 Termination of appointment of Robert Youden as a director on 2023-09-21

View Document

28/09/2328 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

15/03/2315 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-05 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company