BIRCH RENOVATIONS LIMITED

Address

BIRCH RENOVATIONS LIMITED
66 PEMBURY AVENUE
WORCESTER PARK
ENGLAND
KT4 8BT
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08190204
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £3,155 £27,822 £36,171
Debtors: £63,534 £65,879 £53,189
Creditors due within one year: £64,849 £58,810 £74,225
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,840 £34,891 £15,135
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,866 £17,662
Total Assets less Liabilities: £14,146 £41,433 £19,350
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,350
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Miles Birch
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Birch
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lucy Holman
20 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACORN DESIGN & RENOVATION LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

14 LETT ROAD
LONDON
SW9 0AF
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Sep 2016

14 ,LETT ROAD CLAPHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW9 0QE
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Nov 2015

53 TYPOGRAPHIC BUILDING
187 CLAPHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW9 0QE
Changed 4 Nov 2015

14 LETT RD
CLAPHAM
LONDON
SW9 0AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 10 Feb 2017 5
30 Sep 2015 18 Dec 2015 3
30 Sep 2014 20 Nov 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 27 Jan 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years