BIRD ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 03563447



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
THE HUNTING LODGE BILLESLEY ROAD UPPER BILLESLEY STRATFORD UPON AVON WARWICKSHIRE CV37 9RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2015

Next statement due by 10 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACELATER LIMITED9 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/09/1525 September 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
25/09/1525 September 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
19/05/1519 May 2015Annual return made up to 13 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company