BIRKART GLOBISTICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 May 2013

Address

BIRKART GLOBISTICS LIMITED
1 BETAM ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
UB3 1SR
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06560875
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2008
Dissolution Date:
7 May 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
5 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2012
Filed on:
3 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Bulfield
9 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Perkins
9 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LOGWIN AIR + OCEAN UK LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.birkartglobistics.co.uk
www.birkartglobistics.com
www.birkartglobistics.services
www.birkartglobistics.and
www.birkartglobistics.company
www.birkartglobistics.org.uk
www.birkartglobistics.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 5 May 2011 1
30 Apr 2010 28 Jul 2010 3
30 Apr 2009 12 Mar 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code