BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS SCHOOL LTD

Address

BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS SCHOOL LTD
SMITHFIELD HOUSE
5TH FLOOR DIGBETH HIGH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B5 6BS
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08181874
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Aziz
14 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAMRIDGE COLLEGE LTD
Changed 23 Jul 2014
BIRMINGHAM SIXTH FORM COLLEGE LTD
Changed 23 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

SMITHFIELD HOUSE 1ST FLOOR DIGBETH HIGH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B5 6BS
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Sep 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.birminghambusinessschool.services
www.birminghambusinessschool.net
www.birminghambusiness.school
www.birminghambusinessschool.business
www.birminghambusinessschool.org
www.birminghamschool.business
www.birminghambusinessschool.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 23 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 23 Feb 2015 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years