BIRMINGHAM CHEQUERS & PAWNBROKERS LTD

Address

BIRMINGHAM CHEQUERS & PAWNBROKERS LTD
1 CEDAR SQUARE
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY1 1BP
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00856236
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1965 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nathan Kohler
18 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Stephen Lefton
18 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SPICE ISLAND CRAFT CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

14 ABINGDON STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE FY1 1PY
Changed 16 Mar 2000

7 LOWER TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 4JD
Changed 31 Jul 1997

3 WOODSIDE DRIVE
SHEPLEY ROAD
BARNT GREEN
BIRMINGHAM B45 8XT
Changed 14 May 1993

ELIOT ST
NECHELLS
BIRMINGHAM B7 5SU
Changed 23 Apr 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.birminghamchequerspawnbrokers.co.uk
www.birminghamchequersnpawnbrokers.co.uk
www.birminghamchequersandpawnbrokers.co.uk
www.birminghamchequersnpawnbrokers.com
www.birminghamchequersandpawnbrokers.com
www.birminghamchequerspawnbrokers.com
www.birminghamchequersnpawnbrokers.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 24 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 11 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 20 Jul 2012 1
31 Dec 2010 12 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 10 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years