BIRMINGHAM LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

BIRMINGHAM LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION
RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B3 2FD
(285 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07297446
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
10 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2013
Filed on:
16 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Bocking
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Harrison
23 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lee Kemp
19 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kashif Latif
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Amanda Lowe
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Mccourt
19 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BIRMINGHAM COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION
Changed 2 Feb 2011
BIRMINGHAM LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION
Changed 19 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

CONGREVE HOUSE 3 CONGREVE PASSAGE
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3DA
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Aug 2013

COMMUNITY ROOTS BUILDING 88 SOHO ROAD
HANDSWORTH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B21 9DP
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Apr 2013

EQUALITY & DIVERSITY CONGREVE HOUSE 3 CONGREVE PASSAGE
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3DA
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Mar 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years